Pokemon Sword and Shield - All Pokemon Base Stats

A summary of all pokemon base stats in Pokemon Sword and Shield.

Pokemon Sword and Shield - All Pokemon Base Stats

Pokemon Base Stats

PokemonHPAtkDefSp.AtkSp.DefSpdTotal
Abomasnow909275928560494
Accelgor80704010060145495
Aegislash60501405014060500
Alcremie65607511012164495
Appletun11085801008030485
Applin404080404020260
Araquanid6870925013242454
Arcanine90110801008095555
Arctovish9090100809055505
Arctozolt9010090908055505
Aromatisse1017272998929462
Arrokuda416340403066280
Avalugg95117184444628514
Axew468760304057320
Baltoy404055407055300
Barbaracle72105115548668500
Barboach504843464160288
Barraskewda61123606050136490
Basculin709265805598460
Beartic9513080708050505
Beheeyem7575751259540485
Bellossom7580959010050490
Bergmite556985323528304
Bewear12012580556060500
Binacle425267395650306
Bisharp65125100607070490
Blipbug252020254545180
Boldore70105105504020390
Boltund6990609060121490
Bonsly508095104510290
Bounsweet423038303832210
Braviary10012375577580510
Bronzong67891167911633500
Bronzor572486248623300
Budew403035507055280
Bunnelby383638323657237
Butterfree604550908070395
Carkol806090607050410
Caterpie453035202045195
Centiskorch10011565909065525
Chandelure6055901459080520
Charizard78847810985100534
Charjabug578295557536400
Charmander395243605065309
Charmeleon586458806580405
Cherrim706070877885450
Cherubi453545625335275
Chewtle506450383844284
Chinchou753838565667330
Cinccino7595606560115470
Cinderace80116756575119530
Claydol60701057012075500
Clefable957073959060483
Clefairy704548606535323
Cleffa502528455515218
Clobbopus506860505032310
Cloyster5095180854570525
Coalossal11080120809030510
Cofagrigus58501459510530483
Combee303042304270244
Conkeldurr10514095556545505
Copperajah12213069806930500
Corphish438065503535308
Corsola655595659535410
Corviknight9887105538567495
Corvisquire686755435577365
Cottonee402760375066280
Cramorant708555859585475
Crawdaunt6312085905555468
Croagunk486140614050300
Crustle70105125657545485
Cubchoo557040604040305
Cufant728049404940330
Cursola60955014513030510
Cutiefly404540554084304
Darmanitan10514055305595480
Darumaka709045154550315
Deino526550455038300
Delibird455545654575330
Dewpider384052407227269
Dhelmise70131100869040517
Diggersby855677507778423
Diglett105525354595265
Ditto484848484848288
Dottler503580509030335
Doublade59110150454935448
Dracovish9090100708075505
Dracozolt9010090807075505
Dragapult881207510075142600
Drakloak6880506050102410
Drampa7860851359136485
Drapion7090110607595500
Drednaw9011590486874485
Dreepy286030403082270
Drifblim1508044905480498
Drifloon905034604470348
Drilbur608540304568328
Drizzile656055955590420
Dubwool7280100609088490
Dugtrio35100505070120425
Duosion6540501256030370
Duraludon70951151205085535
Durant581091124848109484
Dusclops40701306013025455
Dusknoir451001356513545525
Duskull204090309025295
Dwebble506585353555325
Eevee555550456555325
Eiscue7580110659050470
Eldegoss6050908012060460
Electrike404540654065295
Elgyem555555855530335
Escavalier701351056010520495
Espeon65656013095110525
Espurr624854636068355
Eternatus140859514595130690
Excadrill11013560506588508
Falinks65100100706075470
Farfetch’d529055586260377
Feebas201520105580200
Ferroseed445091248610305
Ferrothorn74941315411620489
Flapple7011080956070485
Flareon65130609511065525
Flygon80100808080100520
Fraxure6611770405067410
Frillish554050658540335
Froslass7080708070110480
Frosmoth7065601259065475
Galarian Corsola60551006510030410
Galarian Darmanitan10514055305595480
Galarian Darumaka709045154550315
Galarian Farfetch'd529555586255377
Galarian Linoone7870615061100420
Galarian Meowth506555404040290
Galarian Mr. Mime5065659090100460
Galarian Ponyta508555656590410
Galarian Rapidash65100708080105500
Galarian Stunfisk1098199668432471
Galarian Weezing6590120857060490
Galarian Yamask385585306530303
Galarian Zigzagoon383041304160240
Gallade68125656511580518
Galvantula7077609760108472
Garbodor809582608275474
Gardevoir68656512511580518
Gastly3035301003580310
Gastrodon1118368928239475
Gengar60656013075110500
Gigalith85135130608025515
Glaceon65601101309565525
Glalie808080808080480
Gloom606570857540395
Goldeen456760355063320
Golett597450355035303
Golisopod75125140609040530
Golurk8912480558055483
Goodra901007011015080600
Goomy455035557540300
Gossifleur404060406010250
Gothita453050556545290
Gothitelle7055959511065490
Gothorita604570758555390
Gourgeist6590122587584494
Grapploct8011890708042480
Greedent1209595557520460
Grimmsnarl9512065957560510
Grookey506550404065310
Growlithe557045705060350
Grubbin476245554546300
Gurdurr8510585405040405
Gyarados95125796010081540
Hakamo-o557590657065420
Hatenna423045565339265
Hatterene57909513610329510
Hattrem574065867349370
Haunter4550451155595405
Hawlucha7892757463118500
Haxorus7614790607097540
Heatmor8597661056665484
Heliolisk62555210994109481
Helioptile443833614370289
Hippopotas687278384232330
Hippowdon108112118687247525
Hitmonchan50105793511076455
Hitmonlee50120533511087455
Hitmontop5095953511070455
Honedge4580100353728325
Hoothoot603030365650262
Hydreigon92105901259098600
Impidimp454530554050265
Indeedee6065551059595475
Inkay535453374645288
Inteleon70856512565120530
Jangmo-o455565454545300
Jellicent10060708510560480
Jolteon65656011095130525
Joltik504750575065319
Karrablast507545404560315
Kingler55130115505075475
Kirlia383535655550278
Klang608095708550440
Klink405570456030300
Klinklang60100115708590520
Koffing406595604535340
Kommo-o7511012510010585600
Krabby3010590252550325
Lampent604060956055370
Lanturn1255858767667460
Lapras1308580859560535
Larvitar506450455041300
Leafeon65110130606595525
Liepard6488508850106446
Linoone7870615061100420
Litwick503055655520275
Lombre605050607050340
Lotad403030405030220
Lucario70110701157090525
Ludicolo8070709010070480
Lunatone905565958570460
Machamp9013080658555505
Machoke8010070506045405
Machop708050353535305
Magikarp201055152080200
Malamar869288687573482
Mamoswine11013080706080530
Mandibuzz11065105559580510
Manectric70756010560105475
Mantine8540708014070485
Mantyke4520506012050345
Maractus7586671066760461
Mareanie505362435245305
Mawile508585555550380
Meowstic7448768381104466
Meowth404535404090290
Metapod502055252530205
Milcery454040506134270
Milotic95607910012581540
Mime Jr.Mime Jr.202545709060310
Mimikyu5590805010596476
Minccino555040404075300
Morelull403555657515285
Morgrem656045755570370
Morpeko589558705897436
Mr. Mime40456510012090460
Mr. Rime80857511010070520
Mudbray7010070455545385
Mudsdale100125100558535500
Munchlax135854040855390
Munna762545675524292
Musharna11655851079529487
Natu405045704570320
Nickit402828475250245
Nincada314590303040266
Ninetales73767581100100505
Ninjask6190455050160456
Noctowl1005050869670452
Noibat403035454055245
Noivern8570809780123535
Nuzleaf707040604060340
Obstagoon9390101608195520
Octillery75105751057545480
Oddish455055756530320
Onix3545160304570385
Oranguru9060809011060490
Orbeetle60451108012090505
Palpitoad756555655569384
Pancham678262464843348
Pangoro9512478697158495
Passimian10012090406080490
Pawniard458570404060340
Pelipper6050100957065440
Perrserker70110100506050440
Persian6570606565115440
Phantump437048506038309
Pichu204015353560205
Pidove505550363043264
Pikachu355540505090320
Piloswine10010080606050450
Pincurchin4810195918515435
Polteageist60656513411470508
Ponyta508555656590410
Pumpkaboo496670445551335
Pupitar708470657051410
Purrloin415037503766281
Pyukumuku5560130301305410
Quagsire958585656535430
Qwilfish659585555585440
Raboot658660556094420
Raichu6090559080110485
Ralts282525453540198
Rapidash65100708080105500
Remoraid356535653565300
Reuniclus11065751258530490
Rhydon105130120454540485
Rhyhorn808595303025345
Rhyperior115140130555540535
Ribombee6055609570124464
Rillaboom10012590607085530
Riolu407040354060285
Roggenrola557585252515280
Rolycoly304050405030240
Rookidee384735333557245
Roselia5060451008065400
Roserade60706512510590515
Rotom505077957791440
Rotom-Fan506510710510786520
Rotom-Frost506510710510786520
Rotom-Heat506510710510786520
Rotom-Mow506510710510786520
Rotom-Wash506510710510786520
Rufflet708350375060350
Runerigus58951455010530483
Sableye507575656550380
Salandit484440714077320
Salazzle68646011160117480
Sandaconda72107125657071510
Sawk7512575307585465
Scorbunny507140404069310
Scrafty65901154511558488
Scraggy507570357048348
Seaking809265658068450
Seedot404050303030220
Seismitoad1059575857574509
Shedinja19045303040236
Shellder3065100452540305
Shellos764848576234325
Shelmet504085406525305
Shiftry9010060906080480
Shiinotic6045809010030405
Shuckle2010230102305505
Sigilyph7258801038097490
Silicobra525775355046315
Silvally959595959595570
Sinistea404545745450308
Sirfetch’d6213595688265507
Sizzlipede506545505045305
Skorupi405090305565330
Skuntank1039367716184479
Skwovet705555353525275
Sliggoo6875538311360452
Slurpuff828086857572480
Sneasel5595553575115430
Snom302535453020185
Snorlax160110656511030540
Snorunt505050505050300
Snover606250626040334
Sobble504040704070310
Solosis4530401055020290
Solrock909585556570460
Spritzee785260636523341
Steelix7585200556530510
Steenee524048404862290
Stonjourner100125135202070470
Stufful707550455050340
Stunfisk1096684819932471
Stunky636347414174329
Sudowoodo70100115306530410
Swinub505040303050250
Swirlix624866595749341
Swoobat6757557755114425
Sylveon95656511013060525
Thievul705858879290455
Throh12010085308545465
Thwackey708570556080420
Timburr758055253535305
Togedemaru659863407396435
Togekiss85509512011580545
Togepi352065406520245
Togetic5540858010540405
Torkoal7085140857020470
Toxapex50631525314235495
Toxel403835543540242
Toxicroak8310665866585490
Toxtricity7598701147075502
Tranquill627762504265358
Trapinch4510045454510290
Trevenant8511076658256474
Trubbish505062406265329
Tsareena7212098509872510
Turtonator6078135918536485
Tympole505040504064294
Type: Null959595959559534
Tyranitar1001341109510061600
Tyrogue353535353535210
Umbreon95651106013065525
Unfezant8011580655593488
Vanillish516565807559395
Vanillite365050656044305
Vanilluxe7195851109579535
Vaporeon13065601109565525
Vespiquen70801028010240474
Vibrava507050505070340
Vikavolt7770901457543500
Vileplume7580851109050490
Vullaby705575456560370
Vulpix384140506565299
Wailmer1307035703560400
Wailord1709045904560500
Weavile70120654585125510
Weezing6590120857060490
Whimsicott6067857775116480
Whiscash1107873767160468
Wimpod253540203080230
Wingull403030553085270
Wishiwashi452020252540175
Wobbuffet1903358335833405
Woobat654543554372323
Wooloo424055404548270
Wooper554545252515210
Wynaut952348234823260
Xatu657570957095470
Yamask383085556530303
Yamper594550405026270
Zacian9213011580115138670
Zamazenta9213011580115138670
Zigzagoon383041304160240
Zweilous728570657058420

Pokemon Sword and Shield Recommended Article List

▼Top Page Articles
Versions Gen 8 Starters Galar Dex
Gym Battles Walkthroughs Beginner Guides
Strategy Guides Game Database Post Game
TM Locations TR List Evolution Stones
Evolution Methods Hair Salon Boutique

Leave a Reply



Be the first to comment